Your Privacy
theredcarpet.org.uk is dedicated to protecting your right to privacy. We strictly follow the rules of the Data Protection Act 1998 and other laws for your protection and your peace of mind.  

Personal Information
Any personal information collected or provided by theredcarpet.org.uk is under the control of The Red Carpet.

How do we use your information?
We will only collect your information where it is provided knowingly by you.
When placing an order, we will take your personal information to ensure that your order(s) can be fulfilled successfully. Please note, security checks may be carried out to verify customer details and to ensure that fraudulent transactions are not carried out.
Your information will also be used to learn more about your marketing preferences. We may contact you with information about our goods and services, including offers and promotions. Some third parties may also contact you with information about their services.
Any information that we collect from you will be used to review our services and products, and to improve what we have to offer.

Who has access to your information?
Some third parties are used by our company to provide the best possible service for our customers. Our third party companies help us with many activities, including: order fulfilment, surveys and installations, package delivery, customer content including e-mails, data analysis, marketing assistance, processing credit or debit card payments and more. Third parties used by our company do have access to the relevant customer information, but may not use it for any purpose that is not required.
When protecting against fraudulent transactions, some personal information may be referred to external agencies.
We will not sell or share any personal information about you without your consent.

How do we protect our customer information?
theredcarpet.org.uk uses a secure server so that you can place orders or access your account details without worry. Our (SSL) secure server software ensures that all information you input is fully encrypted before being sent to us.

What do you need to provide?
You are not obligated to provide theredcarpet.org.uk with any of the requested information, but you will not be able to place orders unless cookies are enabled.
You may change your preferences by contacting our company at any point.

Cookies
Cookies are the alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your hard drive via your web browser. Doing this enables our computer systems to recognise your web browser, allowing us to track visitors and traffic to our website.
You will not be able to make a purchase with theredcarpet.org.uk unless you have cookies turned on. It is recommended that you leave them turned on to provide the best experience for both you and theredcarpet.org.uk.

Links
Occasionally, you may be able to access the websites of other companies directly from our site. This is the result of an established relationship with another company.
Third party websites are not under the control of our company, and we do not contribute to their content. We strive to provide you with relevant links to high-quality and reputable websites.

Policy Changes
Any changes to our policies will be found on this page.

How do we handle complaints?
We handle all complaints competently and discreetly. You will be informed at each stage of the investigation into a complaint, and we strive to fully resolve all complaints within 64 hours. You can contact us at any time if you are unhappy with how your complaint is being handled.

What do you think?
We welcome all feedback regarding our privacy policies. Please feel free to tell us what you think by calling us on 020 3397 8626 or contacting us via email.



Free Quote 24/7 - Call Now: 020 3397 8626
Same day, late night and weekend appointments!
Special offers | Book a cleaner